Council

Council2018-12-11T19:22:57+00:00

Council

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
Kathy Reid
VIC
Cameron Tudball
VIC
Sae Ra Germaine
VIC
Russell Stuart
QLD
James Polley, NSW
Hugh Blemings, ACT
Cherie Ellis, NZ

 

Previous Councils

2017

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
Kathy Reid
VIC
Cameron Tudball
VIC
Sae Ra Germaine
VIC
Russell Stuart
QLD
David Bell, VIC
Hugh Blemings, VIC
Josh Stewart, VIC

2016

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
Hugh Blemings
ACT
Kathy Reid
VIC
Sae Ra Germaine
VIC
Tony Breeds
ACT
Cherie Ellis, NZ
Craige McWhirter, QLD
Katie McLaughlin, NSW

2015

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
Joshua Hesketh
TAS
Josh Stewart
VIC
Sae Ra Germaine
VIC
Tony Breeds
ACT
James Iseppi, ACT
Craige McWhirter, QLD
Christopher Neugebauer, TAS

2014

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
Joshua Hesketh
TAS
Hugh Blemings
ACT
Kathy Reid
VIC
François Marier
NZ
Sae Ra Germaine, VIC
Christopher Neugebauer, TAS
Josh Stewart, VIC

2013

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
Joshua Hesketh
TAS
Hugh Blemings
ACT
Kathy Reid
VIC
François Marier
NZ
Bianca Gibson, VIC
Josh Stewart, VIC
Clinton Roy, QLD

2012

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
John Ferlito
NSW
Michael Carden
ACT
Peter Lieverdink
VIC
Joshua Hesketh
TAS
Bianca Gibson, VIC
Clinton Roy, QLD
James Polley, NSW

2011

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
John Ferlito
NSW
Alice Boxhall
NSW
Peter Lieverdink
VIC
Joshua Hesketh
TAS
Michael Carden, ACT
Kelly Yeoh, SA
James Polley, NSW

Mary Gardiner (New South Wales) served as OCM until September 2011.

2010

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
John Ferlito
NSW
Lindsay Holmwood
NSW
Peter Lieverdink
VIC
Joshua Hesketh
TAS
Elspeth Thorne, QLD
Michael Carden, ACT
Alice Boxhall, NSW

James Turnbull (Victoria) served as president from 12 January 2010 until 31 May 2010.

2009

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
Stewart Smith
VIC
Steve Walsh
VIC
Leah Duncan
TAS
Anthony Towns
QLD
Ben Powell, VIC
Sridhar Dhanapalan, NSW
Melissa Draper, NSW

2008

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
Stewart Smith
VIC
Steve Walsh
VIC
Terry Dawson
NSW
Anthony Towns
QLD
James Turnbull, VIC
Paul Schulz, SA
Melissa Draper, NSW

2007

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
Jonathan Oxer
VIC
Pia Waugh
NSW
Anthony Towns
QLD
Terry Dawson
NSW
Steve Walsh, VIC
James Purser, NSW
Janet Hawtin, SA

2006

President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Council Members
Jonathan Oxer
VIC
Pia Waugh
NSW
Anthony Towns
QLD
Terry Dawson
NSW
Stewart Smith, VIC
James Purser, NSW
Janet Hawtin, SA
Leon, Brooks, WA
2005

President
Jonathan Oxer, VIC

Vice President
Pia Smith, NSW

Secretary
Anthony Towns, QLD

Treasurer
Mark Tearle, WA

Ordinary Members
Stewart Smith, VIC
Andrew Cowie, NSW
Geoffrey Bennett, SA

2004

President
Pia Smith, NSW

Vice President
Stewart Smith, VIC

Secretary
Andrew Cowie, NSW

Treasurer
Mark Tearle, WA

Ordinary Members
Michael Davies, SA
Michael Still, ACT
Rusty Russell, ACT

2003

President
Pia Smith

Vice President
Stewart Smith

Secretary
Andrew Cowie

Treasurer
Anand Kumria

Ordinary Members
Hugh Blemings
Leon Brooks
Andrew Tridgell

2002

President
Anand Kumria

Vice President
Terry Dawson

Secretary
Daniel Patterson

Treasurer
Anand Kumria

Ordinary members
Robert Thomson
Gary Allpike

2001

President
Terry Dawson

Vice President
Gary Allpike

Secretary
Robert Thomson

Treasurer
Anand Kumria

Ordinary Members
Conrad Parker
Daniel Patterson